Hapvida

Management

Members of the Board of Directors

Members Position Date of Election Term of Current Office
Candido Pinheiro Koren de Lima Chairman 04/28/2020 2022 AGM
Jorge Fontoura Pinheiro Koren de Lima Member 04/28/2020 2022 AGM
Candido Pinheiro Koren de Lima Junior Member 04/28/2020 2022 AGM
Wilson Carnevalli Filho Member 04/28/2020 2022 AGM
Geraldo Luciano Mattos Júnior Member 04/28/2020 2022 AGM
Márcio Luiz Simões Utsch Independent Member 04/28/2020 2022 AGM
Igor Xavier Correia Lima Independent Member 10/15/2020 2022 AGM

Board of Executive Officers

Members Position Date of Election Term of Current Office
Jorge Fontoura Pinheiro Koren de Lima Chief Executive Officer 04/28/2020 1st BoD after 2021 AGM
Candido Pinheiro Koren de Lima Junior Chief Commercial and Relationship Officer 04/28/2020 1st BoD after 2021 AGM
Alain Benvenuti Chief Operating Officer 04/28/2020 1st BoD after 2021 AGM
Bruno Cals de Oliveira Chief Financial Officer and Investors Relations 04/28/2020 1st BoD after 2021 AGM
Gustavo Chaves Barros de Oliveira Chief Strategy Officer 04/28/2020 1st BoD after 2021 AGM

Audit, Risk and Compliance Committee

Members Position Date of Election Term of Current Office
Wilson Carnevalli Filho Member 04/28/2020 1st BoD after 2021 AGM
Maria Paula Soares Aranha Member 04/28/2020 1st BoD after 2021 AGM
João Alberto da Silva Neto Member 04/28/2020 1st BoD after 2021 AGM
Alencar Rodrigues Ferreira Junior Member 04/28/2020 1st BoD after 2021 AGM

Finance and Capital Market Committee

Members Position Date of Election Term of Current Office
Geraldo Luciano Mattos Junior Member 04/28/2020 1st BoD after 2021 AGM
Bruno Cals de Oliveira Member 04/28/2020 1st BoD after 2021 AGM
Luiz Renato Novais Member 11/12/2020 1st BoD after 2021 AGM

Governance, People and Sustainability Committee

Members Position Date of Election Term of Current Office
Wilson Carnevalli Filho President 04/28/2020 1st BoD after 2021 AGM
Rafael Chaves Portela Member 04/28/2020 1st BoD after 2021 AGM
Márcio Luiz Simões Utsch Member 04/28/2020 1st BoD after 2021 AGM
Lício Tavares Ângelo Cintra Member 04/28/2020 1st BoD after 2021 AGM
Maria José Martinez Fernandez Campos Member 08/13/2020 1st BoD after 2021 AGM

M&A Commmittee

Members Position Date of Election Term of Current Office
Geraldo Luciano Mattos Junior President 04/28/2020 1st BoD after 2021 AGM
Jorge Fontoura Pinheiro Koren de Lima Member 04/28/2020 1st BoD after 2021 AGM
Bruno Cals de Oliveira Member 04/28/2020 1st BoD after 2021 AGM
Gustavo Chaves Barros de Oliveira Member 04/28/2020 1st BoD after 2021 AGM
Candido Pinheiro Koren de Lima Junior Member 04/28/2020 1st BoD after 2021 AGM
Lício Tavares Ângelo Cintra Member 08/13/2020 1st BoD after 2021 AGM

Innovation and Transformation Commmittee

Members Position Date of Election Term of Current Office
Candido Pinheiro Koren de Lima Junior President 04/28/2020 1st BoD after 2021 AGM
Candido Pinheiro Koren de Lima Member 04/28/2020 1st BoD after 2021 AGM
Jorge Fontoura Pinheiro Koren de Lima Member 04/28/2020 1st BoD after 2021 AGM
Gustavo Chaves Barros de Oliveira Member 04/28/2020 1st BoD after 2021 AGM
Ney Paranaguá de Carvalho Member 04/28/2020 1st BoD after 2021 AGM
Evandro Henrique Salzedas Temperini Member 04/28/2020 1st BoD after 2021 AGM
Last updated at November 25, 2020.
Close